APPLICATION

  • Confirm personal eligibility through Agent and/or Chartered Accountant

  • Pay administrative fee

  • Hire an immigration attorney

  • Prepare your visa petition via immigration attorney.

  • File your petition and make investment. Immigration attorney files your application and provides proof of this investment by filing an I-526 petition with USCIS

WITHIN 12-14 MONTHS OF I-526 SUBMISSION

US CONSULATE INTERVIEW OR ADJUSTMENT OF STATUS

  • Criteria includes a a review of personal background and visa history

  • Enter USA within 180 days of approval of immigrant visa

  • Entry on the immigrant visa or approval of adjustment of status triggers the 2 year conditional green card

WITHIN 24-30 MONTHS OF RECEIVING CONDITIONAL GREEN CARD

RETURN OF CAPITAL TO INVESTOR

  • Investment returned to investor

WITHIN 1-6 WEEKS OF INITIAL CONTACT WITH REGIONAL CENTER

I-526 PETITION APPROVAL

Criteria Includes:

  • Does business plan demonstrate likelihood of creating 10+ new jobs?

  • Was required amount invested in new project?

  • Were your investment funds lawfully sourced?

WITHIN 6 WEEKS OF I-526 APPROVAL

REVIEW AND APPROVAL OF PERMANENT GREEN CARD

  • Permanent green card received

‚Äč

Criteria Includes:

  • File I-829 90 days before end of 2-year conditional residency period

  • Submit proof that required number of jobs were created

  • Submit proof that you have sustained your investment in the project

NO EARLIER THAN 5 YEARS

© Copyright 2018

Contact Us

Tel: 972-510-5258

Email: info@kadeone.com

Address

1125 Executive Circle

Suite 220

Irving, TX 75038